2019 BICAA Board & Staff

Officers

Tamara McDonough, Chair
Peter Amster, Vice-Chair
Terry Hodges, Secretary
Lois Stipp, Treasurer
Emily Ruddell, Volunteer Coordinator
William Schneider, Piano Technician
William Freeman
Anne Glendon
Joan LaFreniere
Sally Rehkopf
Beverly Seiford
Lois Williams

Advisors
Roberta Welke, Comptroller
Jane Maehr, Chair Emerita

Baroque on Beaver Festival

Festival Director
Matthew Thomas

Music Director and Principal Conductor
Robert Nordling

Choral Director
Kevin Simons

Operations Director
Allison Kistler

Music Librarian
Laura Schipper

BICAA Board History

2018 BICAA Board
Peter Amster
Bill Freeman
Ann Glendon, Chair
Terry Hodges, Vice-Chair/Secretary
Joan LaFreniere
Tamara McDonough, Treasurer
Bill Schneider
Lois Sowa Stipp
Lois Williams

2017 BICAA Board
Peter Amster
Frank D’Andraia, (Chair)
William Freeman
Terry Hodges (Vice-Chair/Secretary)
Joan LaFreniere
Tammy McDonough (Treasurer)
William Schneider
Lois Stipp
Lois Williams

2016 BICAA Board
Peter Amster
Frank D’Andraia, (Chair)
William Freeman
Anne Glendon (Immediate Past Chair/Chair Emeritus)
Terry Hodges (Vice-Chair)
Tammy McDonough
Sally Rehkopf (Secretary)
Ed Troutman (Treasurer)
Linda Wearn

2015 BICAA Board
Frank D’Andraia, (Vice-Chair)
Wendy Fogg
William Freeman
Anne Glendon (Chair)
Terry Hodges (Secretary)
Ed Troutman (Treasurer)
Tammy McDonough
Don Taylor
Linda Wearn

2014 BICAA Board
Frank D’Andraia, (Vice-Chair/Secretary)
Anne Glendon (Chair)
Wendy Fogg
Jane Maehr
Sheri Richards
Don Taylor
Ed Troutman
Linda Wearn
Marianne Weaver
Jenna Wilk (Treasurer)

2013 BICAA Board
Frank D’Andraia, (Secretary)
Charlie Donaldson
Wendy Fogg
Anne Glendon (Chair)
Ruth Igoe
Jim Luteyn (Treasurer)
Kitty McNamara
Jane Maehr
Don Taylor
Marianne Weaver
Jenna Wilk

2012 BICAA Board
Anne Glendon (Chair)
Frank D’Andraia, (Secretary)
Laura Gibson
Ruth Igoe
Jim Luteyn (Treasurer)
Kitty McNamara
Jane Maehr
Judy Meister
Miranda Rooy
Don Taylor
Sue Thompson
Marianne Weaver

2011 BICAA Board
Sandy Birdsall
Laura Gibson
Anne Glendon (Chair)
Ruth Igoe
Judy Jones (Secretary)
Kitty McNamara
Jane Maehr
Judy Meister
Miranda Rooy
Don Taylor
Sue Thompson
Marianne Weaver

2010 BICAA Board
Jane Bailey
Sandy Birdsall
Anne Glendon (Chair)
Ruth Igoe
Judy Jones (Secretary)
Ruth Kelly (Treasurer)
Krys Lyle
Kitty McNamara
Jane Maehr
Judy Meister
Miranda Rooy
Ken Taylor
Marianne Weaver

 

2009 Beaver Island Cultural Arts Association
Peter Amster
Jayne Bailey
Sandra Birdsall
Paul Glendon
Leonor Jacobson (Secretary)
Judith Jones
Ruth Kelly (Treasurer)
Krys Lyle
Kitty McNamara
Jane Maehr
Joe Moore
Deb Plastrik

2008 Beaver Island Cultural Arts Association
Christy Albin
Jayne Bailey
Paul Glendon
Ruth Kelly
Krys Lyle
Kitty McNamara
Jane Maehr
Joe Moore
Deb Plastrik

2007 Beaver Island Cultural Arts Association
Christy Albin
Jayne Bailey
Paul Glendon
Ruth Kelly
Krys Lyle
Jane Maehr
Joe Moore
Deb Plastrik

2006 Baroque on Beaver Advisory Team
Christy Albin
Constance Curry
Paul Glendon
Jeanne Howell
Ruth Kelly
Jane Maehr (Project Director)
Kathy Speck
Steve Velloff

2005 Baroque on Beaver
Jeanne Howell (Coordinator)

2004 Baroque on Beaver
Jeanne Howell (Coordinator)

2003 Baroque on Beaver
Jeanne Howell and Jane Maehr (Coordinators)

2002 Baroque on Beaver
Jeanne Howell and Jane Maehr (Coordinators)